Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max
+ Compare 100% SPEC
SCORE
SCORE
₨ 510,999
- Released 2026, August 01
- OS Android 16, EMUI 16
- Display 6.9" 1308x2880 pixels
- Camera 200MP 2160p
- RAM 12GB RAM Kirin 9030S
- Battery 6000mAh 100W 80W
PROS
- 1 6.9-inch LTPO OLED display, anti-reflective coating
- 2 50MP, 200MP and 40MP camera with 4x optical zoom
- 3 6000mAh battery with 100W wired and 80W wireless charging
- 4 IP68/IP69, Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0 and NFC
- 5 eSIM, infrared port and reverse wireless charging
CONS
- 1 No microSD card slot
- 2 No 3.5mm headphone jack
- 3 Side fingerprint sensor instead of under-display
- 4 High price
Specification
Network
| Technology The mobile network technology the phone uses, such as GSM, HSPA or LTE. It determines which types of networks the phone can connect to. | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
| 2G bands The second-generation mobile network bands the phone can use for calls and basic data. Support for more bands means better compatibility with different networks. | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| 3G bands The third-generation mobile network bands the phone supports for calls and mobile data. More supported bands mean better compatibility with different networks. | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100 |
| 4G bands The fourth-generation (LTE) mobile network bands the phone supports. More supported bands mean better compatibility and coverage on different networks. | LTE |
| 5G bands The fifth-generation mobile network bands the phone supports for faster mobile data. More supported bands mean better compatibility with different networks. | SA/NSA |
| Speed The data speed the phone can support on mobile networks. Higher speeds mean faster downloads and uploads when the network supports them. | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
Body
| Dimensions The height, width and thickness of the phone, usually measured in millimetres. Smaller dimensions generally make a phone easier to hold. | 164 x 77.1 x 8.1 mm (6.46 x 3.04 x 0.32 in) |
| Weight How heavy the phone is, measured in grams. A lower weight generally makes a phone more comfortable to hold for long periods. | 230.5 g (8.15 oz) |
| Build The materials and construction used for the phone body, such as the front glass, back and frame. | Glass front, aluminum frame, glass back |
| SIM The SIM card type and number the phone accepts, such as Nano-SIM or dual SIM. It determines how many mobile connections can be used. | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM (max 2 at a time) |
| Others Additional specifications that do not fit the other categories. This lists any remaining relevant details about the phone. | IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 2m for 30 min) |
Display
| Type The kind of display panel used in the phone. Different panel types affect colour, contrast and power use. | LTPO OLED, 1B colors, 120Hz, PWM, HDR |
| Size The diagonal size of the display, measured in inches from corner to corner. | 6.9 inches, 115.6 cm2 (~91.5% screen-to-body ratio) |
| Resolution The number of pixels in the display, shown as width by height. Higher resolution generally means a sharper image. | 1308 x 2880 pixels (~458 ppi density) |
| Protection Protection applied to the display or body, such as strengthened glass or water and dust resistance ratings. | Kunlun Glass |
| Features Additional functions included for that part of the phone, such as special modes or enhancements. The list shows which extra functions are supported. | Anti-reflective coating |
Platform
| OS The operating system software that runs the phone and its apps. Its version affects features, security and app compatibility. | Android 16, EMUI 16 |
| Chipset The main processor platform that powers the device. It controls performance, power efficiency and supported features. | Kirin 9030S (5 nm) |
| CPU The central processing unit that runs apps and tasks. More cores and higher clock speeds generally mean faster performance. | Octa-core (1x2.7 GHz Taishan Big & 3x2.15 GHz Taishan Mid & 4x1.62 GHz Taishan Little) |
| GPU The graphics processing unit that handles images, video and games. A more capable GPU generally gives smoother graphics and gaming. | Maleoon 935F |
Memory
| Card slot A special slot for inserting a memory card. Memory cards allow you to expand the phone's built-in memory (or in the past these slots have been used to add some missing features such as Wi-Fi connectivity). Memory cards have different capacities and are used to store and transfer files between compatible devices. There are several types of memory cards. The most popular and frequently used by mobile phone manufacturers is microSD; however, up until recently Sony Ericsson exclusively used the Memory Stick Micro (M2) card type developed by Sony. | No |
| Internal Storage The built-in storage space for apps, photos and files, measured in gigabytes. More storage lets you keep more content on the phone. | 256/512 GB |
| RAM The memory the phone uses to run apps and keep them open in the background, measured in gigabytes. More RAM generally helps multitasking run smoothly. | 12 GB |
| Variant A phone variant is a specific model or version of a phone that differs slightly from other versions of the same phone from the same manufacturer. These differences can include variations in colors, sizes, features, specifications, or other attributes that distinguish one variant from another. For example, smartphones can have different storage capacities and colors, and different iPhone variants can have different cellular bands. | 12GB 256GB / 12GB 512GB |
Camera
| Triple A camera is a device that captures light and processes it into an image. It does this through a lens, which focuses the light onto a light-sensitive surface where a picture is formed. This could be film in traditional cameras or an electronic sensor in digital cameras. | 50 MP, f/1.4-4.0, 24mm (wide), 1/1.28", PDAF, OIS 200 MP, f/2.6, 89mm (telephoto), 1/1.28", PDAF, OIS, 4x optical zoom 40 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide), AF |
| Features Additional functions included for that part of the phone, such as special modes or enhancements. The list shows which extra functions are supported. | Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, panorama, HDR |
| Video The meaning of VIDEO CAMERA is a camera that records video and usually audio | 4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps, HDR, gyro-EIS, OIS |
| Selfie camera The front-facing camera used for self-portraits and video calls. Higher megapixels can give more detail, along with features such as autofocus or flash. | 13 MP, f/2.0, (ultrawide), AF |
More
| Loudspeaker The built-in speaker used for calls on speakerphone, music and videos. It states whether the phone has one and its type, such as stereo speakers. | Yes, with stereo speakers |
| 3.5mm jack A round headphone port for wired headphones and audio accessories. If present, wired audio can be used without an adapter. | No |
| WLAN The Wi-Fi standards the phone supports for wireless internet. Newer standards generally offer faster speeds and better connections. | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band |
| Bluetooth A short-range wireless technology for connecting accessories such as headphones and speakers. A newer version generally offers better range, speed and power efficiency. | 5.0, A2DP, LE |
| GPS Satellite positioning used to find the phone location for maps and navigation. Support for more satellite systems can improve accuracy. | GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC |
| NFC Near Field Communication, a short-range wireless feature for contactless payments and quick pairing. It works only over very short distances. | Yes |
| FM radio Mobile phones that support FM radio have a dedicated FM radio receiver chip. This chip is responsible for receiving FM radio signals and converting them into audio signals that can be played through the phone's speakers or headphones. | No |
| USB The USB port used for charging and data transfer. Newer USB versions generally offer faster transfer speeds and a reversible connector. | USB Type-C |
| Infrared port An infrared (IR) port is a port on an electronic device that sends and receives data using infrared light. IR ports were commonly used in wireless devices to allow for fast communication with other devices, such as base stations. IR ports work by allowing two devices to face each other and share data using infrared rays within a range of 10 meters. | |
| Sensors Built-in sensors that detect motion, light, position and other conditions. They enable features such as auto-rotation, face unlock and navigation. | Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Battery Type The kind of battery used in the phone and whether it can be removed. It describes the battery technology and form. | Non-removable Li-Po |
| Battery Capacity The size of the battery, measured in milliamp-hours (mAh). A higher capacity usually means longer use between charges. | 6000 mAh (International) or 5270 mAh (Europe) |
| Charging How the battery is charged, including wired and wireless charging speeds in watts. Higher wattage usually means faster charging. | 100W wired 80W wireless 18W reverse wired Reverse wireless |
| Made by The company that makes the device. It names the manufacturer responsible for the phone. | China |
| Color The color options in which the phone is available. Color choice does not affect performance or features. | Blush Gold, Orange Ocean, Blaze Purple, Graphite Black |
Disclaimer
We do not guarantee that the information of this page is 100% accurate and up to date. Read more
Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max Price in Pakistan
Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max was released on 01 August 2026. The phone is available in Pakistan in the following variants:
12GB + 256GB — Expected: Rs. 510,999
12GB + 512GB — Expected: Rs. 559,999
Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max features a 6.9-inch LTPO OLED display with a 120Hz refresh rate, a 200MP triple rear camera system with 4x optical zoom, a 13MP selfie camera, and a massive 6000mAh battery supporting 100W wired and 80W wireless charging. It is listed with EMUI 16 (based on Android 16) and is available in Blush Gold, Orange Ocean, Blaze Purple, and Graphite Black.
| Model | Huawei Pura 90s Pro Max |
| Price | Expected: Rs. 510,999 |
| Display | 6.9″ 1308×2880 pixels |
| RAM | 12 GB |
| ROM | 256/512 GB |
| Released | 2026, August 01 |
Value Verdict & Target Audience
- Targeted at mobile photography enthusiasts and power users seeking elite camera versatility, a vibrant anti-reflective LTPO OLED display, ultra-fast wired and wireless charging, and robust IP68/IP69 durability.
- Value verdict: Delivers flagship-tier performance and photography capabilities—including a 200MP periscope zoom lens and 100W fast charging—though it commands a premium price and features a side-mounted fingerprint sensor instead of an under-display scanner.
Display
- 6.9-inch LTPO OLED display with 1B colors and HDR
- 120Hz refresh rate and PWM dimming
- 1308 x 2880 pixels resolution (~458 ppi density)
- Kunlun Glass protection with anti-reflective coating
- ~91.5% screen-to-body ratio
Processor & Performance
- Kirin 9030S (5 nm) chipset
- Octa-core CPU (1×2.7 GHz Taishan Big & 3×2.15 GHz Taishan Mid & 4×1.62 GHz Taishan Little)
- Maleoon 935F GPU
- 5G network compatibility
PUBG Mobile Graphics & FPS
- graphic : smooth, fps : 120
- graphic : balanced, fps : 120
- graphic : hd, fps : 120
- graphic : hdr, fps : 90
- graphic : ultra hd, fps : 60
- Additional Data: Powered by the Kirin 9030S processor, the device effortlessly sustains up to 120 FPS on Smooth and HD graphic presets, delivering an elite and responsive competitive gaming experience.
Free Fire Max Graphics & FPS
- graphic : smooth, fps : 120
- graphic : standard, fps : 120
- graphic : ultra, fps : 120
- Additional Data: Delivers ultra-fluid combat performance at a constant 120 FPS across all visual profiles, fully optimizing the 120Hz LTPO display refresh rate.
Call of Duty: Mobile Graphics & FPS
- graphic : low, fps : 120
- graphic : medium, fps : 120
- graphic : high, fps : 120
- graphic : very high, fps : 90
- Additional Data: Natively supports ultra-smooth 120 FPS multiplayer gameplay at high visual fidelity, ensuring maximum touch responsiveness.
RAM & Storage
- RAM: 12 GB
- Internal storage options: 256GB and 512GB
- No microSD card slot for expandable storage
Main Camera / Rear Camera
- 50MP primary wide lens (f/1.4-4.0, 24mm, 1/1.28″) with PDAF and OIS
- 200MP periscope telephoto lens (f/2.6, 89mm, 1/1.28″) with PDAF, OIS, and 4x optical zoom
- 40MP ultrawide lens (f/2.2, 13mm) with AF
- Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, and panorama support
- Video recording capabilities: 4K at 30fps and 1080p at 30fps with gyro-EIS, OIS, and HDR
Front Camera / Selfie Camera
- 13MP front-facing ultrawide lens (f/2.0) with AF
- Video recording capabilities supported
Battery & Charging
- 6000 mAh (International) / 5270 mAh (Europe) non-removable Li-Po battery
- 100W wired fast charging
- 80W wireless fast charging
- 18W reverse wired and reverse wireless charging support
Sensors & Security
- Side-mounted fingerprint scanner
- Accelerometer, gyro, proximity sensor, and compass
Software
- Android 16 operating system
- EMUI 16 user interface
SIM & Connectivity
- Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM + eSIM support (max 2 active at a time)
- 5G, 4G LTE, 3G HSPA, and 2G GSM network support
- WLAN: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6, dual-band
- Bluetooth 5.0 with A2DP and LE support
- GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS, BDS, GALILEO, QZSS, and NavIC positioning
- NFC enabled
- Infrared port included
- USB Type-C port with OTG support
- Note: 3.5mm headphone jack and FM radio are not supported (features stereo speakers).
Design & Build
- Dimensions: 164 x 77.1 x 8.1 mm (6.46 x 3.04 x 0.32 in)
- Weight: 230.5 g (8.15 oz)
- Build materials: Glass front, aluminum frame, glass back
- IP68/IP69 dust tight and water resistant (withstands high-pressure water jets and immersible up to 2 meters for 30 minutes)
- Loudspeaker built-in with stereo speakers
- Available colors: Blush Gold, Orange Ocean, Blaze Purple, and Graphite Black