Realme P4 Power
+ CompareSCORE
- Released 05 Feb 2026
- OS Android 16, realme UI 7.0
- Display 6.8" AMOLED, 144Hz
- Camera 50MP + 8MP
- RAM 8/12GB
- Battery 10001mAh, 80W
PROS
- 1 10,001mAh silicon-carbon battery with 80W fast charging and 27W reverse wired charging
- 2 6.8-inch AMOLED display with 144Hz refresh rate, HDR10+ and 6,500 nits peak brightness
- 3 MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra chipset with up to 12GB RAM
- 4 IP69 dust and water resistance with MIL-STD-810H build
- 5 Stereo speakers, IR blaster and bypass charging
- 6 50MP main camera with OIS and 4K video recording
CONS
- 1 PTA approval status not yet confirmed for Pakistan
- 2 No NFC
- 3 No 3.5mm headphone jack
- 4 No dedicated telephoto lens
- 5 No microSD card slot
- 6 No wireless charging
Specification
Network
| Technology The mobile network technology the phone uses, such as GSM, HSPA or LTE. It determines which types of networks the phone can connect to. | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
| 2G bands The second-generation mobile network bands the phone can use for calls and basic data. Support for more bands means better compatibility with different networks. | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| 3G bands The third-generation mobile network bands the phone supports for calls and mobile data. More supported bands mean better compatibility with different networks. | HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 |
| 4G bands The fourth-generation (LTE) mobile network bands the phone supports. More supported bands mean better compatibility and coverage on different networks. | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 71 |
| 5G bands The fifth-generation mobile network bands the phone supports for faster mobile data. More supported bands mean better compatibility with different networks. | 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 71, 77, 78 SA/NSA |
| Speed The data speed the phone can support on mobile networks. Higher speeds mean faster downloads and uploads when the network supports them. | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
Body
| Dimensions The height, width and thickness of the phone, usually measured in millimetres. Smaller dimensions generally make a phone easier to hold. | 162.3 x 76.2 x 9.1 mm (6.39 x 3.00 x 0.36 in) |
| Weight How heavy the phone is, measured in grams. A lower weight generally makes a phone more comfortable to hold for long periods. | 219 g (7.72 oz) |
| Build The materials and construction used for the phone body, such as the front glass, back and frame. | Glass front, plastic frame, plastic back |
| SIM The SIM card type and number the phone accepts, such as Nano-SIM or dual SIM. It determines how many mobile connections can be used. | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM |
| Others Additional specifications that do not fit the other categories. This lists any remaining relevant details about the phone. | IP69 dust tight and water resistant (high pressure water jets; immersible up to 1.5m for 30 min); MIL-STD-810H compliant |
Display
| Type The kind of display panel used in the phone. Different panel types affect colour, contrast and power use. | AMOLED, 1B colors, 144Hz, HDR10+, PWM, 600 nits (typ), 1800 nits (HBM), 6500 nits (peak) |
| Size The diagonal size of the display, measured in inches from corner to corner. | 6.8 inches, 112.8 cm2 (~91.2% screen-to-body ratio) |
| Resolution The number of pixels in the display, shown as width by height. Higher resolution generally means a sharper image. | 1280 x 2800 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~453 ppi density) |
| Protection Protection applied to the display or body, such as strengthened glass or water and dust resistance ratings. | Corning Gorilla Glass 7i |
Platform
| OS The operating system software that runs the phone and its apps. Its version affects features, security and app compatibility. | Android 16, up to 3 major Android upgrades, realme UI 7.0 |
| Chipset The main processor platform that powers the device. It controls performance, power efficiency and supported features. | Mediatek Dimensity 7400 Ultra (4 nm) |
| CPU The central processing unit that runs apps and tasks. More cores and higher clock speeds generally mean faster performance. | Octa-core (4x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) |
| GPU The graphics processing unit that handles images, video and games. A more capable GPU generally gives smoother graphics and gaming. | Mali-G615 MC2 |
Memory
| Card slot A special slot for inserting a memory card. Memory cards allow you to expand the phone's built-in memory (or in the past these slots have been used to add some missing features such as Wi-Fi connectivity). Memory cards have different capacities and are used to store and transfer files between compatible devices. There are several types of memory cards. The most popular and frequently used by mobile phone manufacturers is microSD; however, up until recently Sony Ericsson exclusively used the Memory Stick Micro (M2) card type developed by Sony. | No |
| Internal Storage The built-in storage space for apps, photos and files, measured in gigabytes. More storage lets you keep more content on the phone. | 128/256 GB UFS 3.1 |
| RAM The memory the phone uses to run apps and keep them open in the background, measured in gigabytes. More RAM generally helps multitasking run smoothly. | 8/12 GB |
| Variant A phone variant is a specific model or version of a phone that differs slightly from other versions of the same phone from the same manufacturer. These differences can include variations in colors, sizes, features, specifications, or other attributes that distinguish one variant from another. For example, smartphones can have different storage capacities and colors, and different iPhone variants can have different cellular bands. | 8GB 128GB, 8GB 256GB, 12GB 256GB |
Camera
| Single A camera is a device that captures light and processes it into an image. It does this through a lens, which focuses the light onto a light-sensitive surface where a picture is formed. This could be film in traditional cameras or an electronic sensor in digital cameras. | 50 MP, f/1.8, (wide), 1/1.95", 0.8µm, PDAF, OIS |
| Dual A camera is a device that captures light and processes it into an image. It does this through a lens, which focuses the light onto a light-sensitive surface where a picture is formed. This could be film in traditional cameras or an electronic sensor in digital cameras. | 8 MP, f/2.2, 112˚ (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm |
| Features Additional functions included for that part of the phone, such as special modes or enhancements. The list shows which extra functions are supported. | Color spectrum sensor, LED flash, HDR, panorama |
| Video The meaning of VIDEO CAMERA is a camera that records video and usually audio | 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS |
| Selfie camera The front-facing camera used for self-portraits and video calls. Higher megapixels can give more detail, along with features such as autofocus or flash. | 16 MP, f/2.4, (wide), panorama, 1080p@30fps |
More
| Loudspeaker The built-in speaker used for calls on speakerphone, music and videos. It states whether the phone has one and its type, such as stereo speakers. | Yes, with stereo speakers |
| 3.5mm jack A round headphone port for wired headphones and audio accessories. If present, wired audio can be used without an adapter. | No |
| WLAN The Wi-Fi standards the phone supports for wireless internet. Newer standards generally offer faster speeds and better connections. | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band |
| Bluetooth A short-range wireless technology for connecting accessories such as headphones and speakers. A newer version generally offers better range, speed and power efficiency. | 5.4, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5 |
| GPS Satellite positioning used to find the phone location for maps and navigation. Support for more satellite systems can improve accuracy. | GPS, GALILEO, GLONASS, BDS |
| NFC Near Field Communication, a short-range wireless feature for contactless payments and quick pairing. It works only over very short distances. | No |
| FM radio Mobile phones that support FM radio have a dedicated FM radio receiver chip. This chip is responsible for receiving FM radio signals and converting them into audio signals that can be played through the phone's speakers or headphones. | Unspecified |
| USB The USB port used for charging and data transfer. Newer USB versions generally offer faster transfer speeds and a reversible connector. | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| Infrared port An infrared (IR) port is a port on an electronic device that sends and receives data using infrared light. IR ports were commonly used in wireless devices to allow for fast communication with other devices, such as base stations. IR ports work by allowing two devices to face each other and share data using infrared rays within a range of 10 meters. | |
| Sensors Built-in sensors that detect motion, light, position and other conditions. They enable features such as auto-rotation, face unlock and navigation. | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
| Battery Type The kind of battery used in the phone and whether it can be removed. It describes the battery technology and form. | Non-removable Si/C Li-Ion |
| Battery Capacity The size of the battery, measured in milliamp-hours (mAh). A higher capacity usually means longer use between charges. | 10001 mAh |
| Charging How the battery is charged, including wired and wireless charging speeds in watts. Higher wattage usually means faster charging. | 80W wired, 55W PPS, 13.5W PD/QC, 50% in 36 min, 27W reverse wired, bypass charging |
| Made by The company that makes the device. It names the manufacturer responsible for the phone. | China |
| Color The color options in which the phone is available. Color choice does not affect performance or features. | Flash Orange, Power Silver, Blue |
| Models The specific model numbers or variants of the phone sold in different regions. Different models may vary in bands or storage. | RMX5107 |
Disclaimer
We do not guarantee that the information of this page is 100% accurate and up to date. Read more
Realme P4 Power Price in Pakistan
The Realme P4 Power is expected to reach Pakistan at Rs. 86,999. Announced on 29 January 2026 and released on 5 February 2026 in other markets, the phone (model RMX5107) is built around one idea: a battery that lasts far longer than the phones around it. Its 10,001mAh silicon-carbon cell is the largest realme has fitted in a phone of this class, and it is backed by 80W wired charging. The Pakistan launch has not been confirmed yet, and PTA approval status is also unconfirmed, so the expected price below should be read as a guide until an official local launch is announced.
Design and Build
The P4 Power measures 162.3 x 76.2 x 9.1 mm and weighs 219 g. It has a glass front, a plastic frame and a plastic back, and it carries an IP69 rating for dust and high-pressure water jets, along with MIL-STD-810H build testing. It comes in Flash Orange, Power Silver and Blue, with the Flash Orange finish shown here using a translucent panel that leaves the inner layout partly visible.
Display
The 6.8-inch AMOLED display shows 1B colours, runs at 144Hz and supports HDR10+. Resolution is 1280 x 2800 pixels, and brightness reaches 600 nits typical, 1,800 nits in high brightness mode and 6,500 nits at peak. Corning Gorilla Glass 7i protects the panel.
Performance and Software
Inside is the MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultra, a 4nm chip with four 2.6GHz Cortex-A78 cores and four 2.0GHz Cortex-A55 cores, plus a Mali-G615 MC2 GPU. It is paired with 8GB or 12GB of RAM and 128GB or 256GB of UFS 3.1 storage, with no card slot for expansion. The phone runs Android 16 with realme UI 7.0, and realme promises three major Android upgrades.
Cameras
The rear setup pairs a 50MP main camera (f/1.8, with optical image stabilisation) with an 8MP ultrawide camera covering 112 degrees, helped by a colour spectrum sensor. Video goes up to 4K at 30fps, with 1080p recording up to 240fps and gyro-EIS. The front camera is a 16MP unit (f/2.4) that records 1080p video. There is no dedicated telephoto lens, so zoom is handled by the main sensor.
Battery and Charging
The 10,001mAh silicon-carbon battery is the star of the show. Charging is 80W wired, with 55W PPS and 13.5W PD/QC support, taking the phone to 50% in 36 minutes. It also offers 27W reverse wired charging, so it can top up other devices, and bypass charging, which feeds power straight to the phone during long gaming sessions instead of passing it through the battery.
Connectivity and Extras
The P4 Power supports 5G, dual-band Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.4 with aptX HD and LHDC 5, and GPS. There is a USB Type-C 2.0 port with OTG, an under-display optical fingerprint sensor, stereo speakers and an IR blaster. On the other hand, there is no NFC, no 3.5mm headphone jack and no FM radio listed.
| Variant | Price (PKR) | Status |
|---|---|---|
| All storage options | Rs. 86,999 | Expected |
The expected price is based on the Bangladesh price of BDT 39,000, converted at BDT 1 = Rs. 2.2205 and rounded up to Rs. 86,999. The Pakistan launch and PTA approval are not yet confirmed, so the final local price may differ.
Final Verdict: A Battery-First Phone for Heavy Users
If the expected price holds, the Realme P4 Power is an easy pick for anyone who puts battery life first: a 10,001mAh cell, fast 80W charging, a 144Hz AMOLED display and an IP69-rated build are a rare mix at this price. The camera setup is modest, there is no NFC, and the Pakistan launch is still unconfirmed, so it is worth waiting for official PTA approval and local pricing before buying. For heavy users who charge once and want the phone to keep going, though, little else in this range comes close.